Back

Private policy

BetInReal has developed this Privacy Policy to describe how We may collect, process and manage the information (data) that You provide to Us via the BetInReal.com Website or any other source available to Us as BetInReal. This Privacy Policy applies to Your Personal Data when You visit Website or use Our Website or Services and does not apply to online websites or services that We do not own or control.

We consider it important to ensure that We provide Our services in a transparent, reliable, fair and lawful manner. Therefore, BetInReal handles the information about You carefully and ensures that the processing of Your Personal Data is always in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations.

PLEASE READ THE ENTIRE PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THE WEBSITE AND USE IT TO MAKE INFORMED DECISIONS. BY USING AND/OR REGISTERING ON THE WEBSITE, YOU ACCEPT AND AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THIS POLICY, DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE.

Information We may collect about You

We may collect Personal or Non-Personal Data about You, including the following:

Registration details. We collect any information You provide to Us when You register and open an account, including but not limited, the information You provide Us for verification of Your identity, the information You might update or correct after registration, the information We may ask You to add, etc. This information might include Your first and last name, e-mail address, gender, birth data, personal code, address, ID, phone number, etc. If You provide Us any additional information, We may collect it as well.

Records of correspondence. We will collect information contained in any correspondence between You and Us via contact forms, live chat on Website, emails, telephone calls or any other available communication source.

Activity details. We record the information about Your activity on Our website and Your use of Our Services, including but not limited: the details of bets, gaming, bonuses, promotions, game session duration on our application, Your visits, traffic data, location data, weblogs, information and communication on the Website. This information may be collected by a third-party website analytics service provider on Our behalf and/or may be collected using cookies. For more information on cookies please read Our Cookies policy.

Device information. For the security and efficiency reasons, We may collect specific types of connection details and information about Your device, software or hardware that may identify You, such as: device’s unique identifiers, IP address, geo-location data, etc.

Information from third-parties. We may collect information about You from third-parties that We work with for the purposes of delivering to You secure, efficient and legal Services, and verify Your identity and prevent fraudulent or illegal activities.

 

How We use information We collect

All information We collect is for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes. In addition, the information We collect, including Your personal information, is used for the following purposes:

  • To monitor and provide the Services via Our Website
  • To verify Your age, identity and jurisdiction;
  • To set up, operate and manage Your account;
  • To communicate with You and keep You informed;
  • To manage Our business needs, such as monitoring, analysing, and improving the Services and the Website performance and functionality.  
  • To carry out risk management;
  • Statistical and/or marketing – for customer research, surveys and analyses;
  • To provide You with the information about promotions, bonuses and Our products, services;
  • For the prevention of fraud, irregular gaming, money laundering and cheating;
  • To comply with the laws and regulations;
  • To comply contractual obligations.

If You have any questions about the lawful bases upon which We collect and use Your Personal Data, please contact Our Data Protection Officer.

If We share Personal Information

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that Your Personal Information is kept secure and protected. By providing Personal Data and registering in Our website, and making any relevant updates on Our Website, You consent to the BetInreal’s processing and disclosing Your Personal Data for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We may share Your Personal Data or other information for the following reasons:

  • Third-parties that We work with and have an appropriate agreement with, for delivering to You secure, efficient and legal services;
  • Third-parties of applicable governmental and/or regulatory authorities. We may also disclose Your personal data with regulatory bodies if there is a suspect that You may be involved in a breach of Our rules or governing laws and regulations. Those regulatory bodies may then use Your personal information to investigate and act on any such breaches in accordance with their procedures;
  • Third-parties that You have consented to sharing Your information with.

The information that is non-personal or We have anonymized, what means so that the information cannot personally identify You, is not the subject to any restrictions under this Privacy policy. We may share such information with other third-parties for advertising or any other purposes.

Please be noted that this Privacy Policy does not apply to any Third-party websites, services or applications, even though they might be accessible, downloadable, or otherwise distributed on the BetInReal.com website. You should always review their privacy practices carefully before providing personal Information to such third-parties.

Retention

We keep Your information for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was originally obtained (see How We use information We collect) unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by applicable law. In certain circumstances We may retain some of Your information indefinitely. We are taking all necessary steps to ensure that the privacy of Your information is maintained upon disposal.

Your Choices & Obligations

We are taking all reasonable steps to ensure that any information that We collect from You is accurate and verified.

You are entitled to see the Personal Data We hold about You. Moreover, You may ask Us to make any necessary changes to ensure that Your Personal Data is accurate and kept up to date. 

Data Access and Portability. You may ask Us for a copy of Your Personal Data that We keep about You, by sending a Request to personaldata@BetInReal.com. We will provide you with a copy of the personal information held by us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (csv, xls, etc) in not more than 30 days after receiving a valid request. However, this period may be extended by two further months where necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of the requests. The requested personal data will be provided to You on via your registered email. However, this shall not apply if You already have the information. Any manifestly unfounded or excessive requests, in particular because of their repetitive character, can be refused or charged an administration fee. 

Rectification. By contacting Us, You may ask Us to change, correct or update Your Personal Data in certain cases, particularly if it is inaccurate. Moreover, where there is a need, We may ask You to update some of Your Personal Data as well. Please be noted that We will keep the information in its original format under any applicable laws and regulations.

Erasure. By contacting Us, You may ask Us to erase some or all of Your Personal Data, if it is no longer necessary for providing Services to You and to comply with our legal obligations. Please be noted that We will keep the information in if it is needed for any applicable laws and regulations. This might be for fraud, anti-money laundering, tax, legal reporting or auditing obligations. 

Withdraw a consent. Where We rely on Your consent, You have the right to withdraw or decline Your consent at any time and where We rely on legitimate interests, You have the right to object. Keep in mind, that the withdraw of the consent cannot affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

You can manage or withdraw Your consents:

  • by clicking on the “unsubscribe” in Your subscribed e-mails and selecting the category You do not wish to receive;
  • by managing Your cookies. For more information on cookies please read Our Cookies Policy.

 

COOKIES POLICY

We use cookies to help the Website work properly, improve your user experience, and to ensure that services promoted are relevant to you. We have prepared this Cookie policy to explain what cookies we might use on the Website and to give guidelines how you can manage their use.

What is a Cookie?

Cookie is a small file containing a string of characters that is sent to your web browser when you visit a website, or an app. Cookies are used to store and receive identifiers and other information on computers, phones, and other devices. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some website features or services may not function properly without cookies. Cookies play an important role. Without them, using the web would be a much more frustrating experience. Cookies cannot harm your device as they are non-executable and cannot be used to install malware.

 

How We use Cookies?

We may use this technology for some different purposes, such as:

  • To enable you to use and access Our website and the payment services;
  • To enable, facilitate and streamline the functioning of and your access;
  • To better understand how you navigate through and interact with the Our website and to improve the Our services.
  • To show you content that is more relevant to you;
  • To monitor and analyze the performance, operation, and effectiveness of the website and BetInReal advertisements;
  • To enforce legal agreements;
  • For fraud detection and prevention, and investigations;
  • For purposes of our own customer support, analytics, research, product development, and regulatory compliance.

We may allow certain business partners to place these technologies on our website. These third-parties may use this technology for analyzing and collecting your activities on our website, for marketing reasons, for helping us detect or prevent fraud or conduct risk assessments.

Our used cookies are separated into these categories: 

Necessary cookies. These cookies are required to enable website functionalities, ensuring it performs how you would expect when you enter the website.

Performance cookies. These cookies are used for managing the Website. They help us to know how visitors are using each page, which pages are popular. They also tell us which pages are not working so we can improve the website. Without these cookies, online advertisements you see will be less relevant to you and your interests. Although these cookies and similar technologies can track your visits to other websites, they do not usually know who you are.

 

Your choices

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose and modify your browser setting to accept or decline cookies by visiting the Help section of your browser’s toolbar. Your mobile device may allow you to control cookies through its settings function. Refer to your device manufacturer’s instructions for more information. If you are not sure about the Cookies or you need more information about them, we recommend you visit allaboutcookies.org. This will enable you to access instruction on managing the Cookies. Keep in mind that we are not responsible for the content of external websites and by disabling cookies you will not be able to enjoy all the features of our website. Please note that if you do not allow BetInReal to store Necessary Cookies on your system, you will not be able to use Our Services. We are sorry for that, but it is vital to Our system to work properly. 

 

Analytics 

We may use third-party vendors, including Google, who use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize and serve ads based on your past activity on the Website, including Google Analytics for Display Advertising. The information collected may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. If you do not want any information to be collected and used by Google Analytics, you can install an opt-out in your web browser (https://tools.google.com/ dlpage/gaoptout/) and/or opt out from Google Analytics for Display Advertising or the Google Display Network by using Google’s Ads Settings (www.google.com/settings/ads).

USERS ASSUME ALL RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY LOSS OF PRIVACY OR OTHER HARM RESULTING FROM THEIR VOLUNTARY DISCLOSURE OF PERSONALLY IDENTIFYING INFORMATION. 

Company Communications 

We may occasionally use your name and email address to send you notifications regarding new services offered by the Website that we think you may find valuable. We may also send you service-related announcements from time to time through the general operation of the service. Generally, you may opt out of such emails at the time of registration or through your account settings, though we reserve the right to send you notices about your account, such as service announcements and administrative messages, even if you opt out of all voluntary email notifications

Other Important Information

Security

We are taking care in implementing and maintaining the security of the Services and Your Personal data. We regularly monitor Our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks. If You want to see more details, please visit Our Security Policy.

Contact information

We are doing everything We can to make Our Services transparent, reliable, fair and lawful. If you have questions or complaints, please contact Us, by phone, e-mail, live chat or Contact form. If contacting Us does not resolve Your question or complaint, You have the right to lodge complaints about the data processing activities carried out by BetInReal before the competent data protection authorities. BetInReal supervisory authority is Estonian Data Protection Inspectorate (Andmekaitse Inspektsioon).

Privacy policy changes

BetInReal may, in its sole discretion, change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any and all changes to Company’s Privacy Policy will be reflected on this page and the date new versions are posted will be stated at the top of this Privacy Policy. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account. Users should regularly check this page for any changes to this Privacy Policy. Company will always post new versions of the Privacy Policy on the Website. However, Company may, as determined in its discretion, decide to notify users of changes made to this Privacy Policy via email or otherwise. Accordingly, it is important that users always maintain and update their contact information.